Past Positions
Home Up Calendar Trip Reports Join Contacts The Models Technical Classified Regalia Links

 

Committee Positions

President

Vice President

Hon Secretary

Treasurer

Club Captain

Social Secretary

Editor

Points Secretary

Members Representative

Members Representative

83/84

Kevin Buckley

Tony Herald

Des Ellis

Gary Freeman

Ron O'Hearn

Don Campbell

Harry Rees

84/85

Tony Herald

Des Ellis

Gary Freeman

Ron O'Hearn

Kevin Buckley

Roy Hart

85/86

Tony Herald

Des Ellis

Tony Allen

Mark Sexton

Ray Gregory

86/87

Tony Herald

Des Ellis

Tony Allen

Mark Sexton

Ray Gregory

87/88

Des Ellis

Boris Mandich

Mark Sexton

Brian Green

Ken Ford

88/89

Des Ellis

Roy Hart

Tony Allen

Ruth Thompson

Peter Dwyer

89/90

Des Ellis

Roy Hart

John McAlpine

Ruth Thompson

Peter Dwyer

90/91

Roy Hart

Ivan Cairney

John McAlpine

Ruth Thompson

Peter Dwyer

91/92

Roy Hart

Greg Jones

John McAlpine

David Sullivan

John Gale

92/93

Peter Dwyer

Brian Vitnell

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

John Garlick

93/94

Peter Dwyer

Brian Vitnell

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

John Garlick

Alex Easedale

Richard Lynch

94/95

John McAlpine

Richard Lynch

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

John Garlick

Alex Easedale

Brian Vitnell

95/96

Brian Vitnell

Peter Dwyer

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

Richard Lynch

Steve Shoobridge

Lindsay Smith

96/97

Brian Vitnell

Steve Shoobridge

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

Mary Cox

Keith Johnson

Barry Fuller

97/98

Richard Lynch

Graeme Cox

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

Mary Cox

Don Way

Gordon Ellis

98/99

Lindsay Smith

Graeme Cox

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

Gordon Ellis

Steve Bloomfield

Gary Winter

99/00

Lindsay Smith

Richard Lynch

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

Gordon Ellis

Allan Starrett

Eddie Wright

00/01

Lindsay Smith

Gordon Ellis

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

Peter Dwyer

Allan Starrett

Eddie Wright

01/02

Lindsay Smith

Gordon Ellis

Greg Jones

Ron Collyer

Allan Starrett

Peter Hall

02/03

Gordon Ellis

Allan Starrett

Greg Jones

Trish Ellis

Richard Lynch

Peter Forbes

Peter Hall

03/04

Darren Burgess

Steve Bloomfield

Greg Jones

Steve Lilly

Allan Starrett

Peter Hall

04/05

Darren Burgess

Steve Bloomfield

Greg Jones

Steve Lilly

Max Paterson

Peter Dwyer

Allan Starrett

05/06 Darren Burgess Peter Dwyer Greg Jones Steve Lilly Max Paterson Peter Dwyer

Allan Starrett
06/07 Darren Burgess Allan Starrett Robynne Lilly Denis Shanahan Don Anderson Gary Morris

Richard Lynch

07/08 Ian Hissey Allan Starrett Robynne Lilly Denis Shanahan Don Anderson Mary Cox

Darren Burgess
08/09 Ian Hissey Allan Starrett Robynne Lilly Denis Shanahan Don Anderson Mary Cox

Robert Edgar
09/10 Ian Hissey Allan Starrett Robynne Lilly Alan Calcutt Don Anderson Mary Cox

Robert Edgar
10/11 Ian Hissey Allan Starrett Robynne Lilly Alan Calcutt Don Anderson Mary Cox

Steve Bloomfield
11/12 Ian Hissey Allan Starett Robynne Lilly Alan Calcutt Don Anderson Bill Whitby

12/13 Ian Hissey Allan Starett Mary Cox Harvey Birtwistle Don Anderson Bill Whitby

13/14 Ian Hissey Allan Starett Mary Cox Margaret Perry Don Anderson Bill Whitby

14/15 Ian Hissey Phil McLeod Ken Moore Margaret Perry Don Anderson Bill Whitby

15/16 Ian Hissey Phil McLeod Ken Moore Margaret Perry Don Anderson Bill Whitby

16/17 Phil McLeod Ian Hissey Ken Moore Margaret Perry

 

Bill Whitby Barry Melville Leyland Rix

 

Notes: Coloured cells are current members of the club.

The Club captain position was split into two parts starting in the 2004/05 year:

Events Coordinator (Competitive events)

Social Secretary (Non Competitive events)

Editor and Point secretary became committee positions in the 2016/2017 year, The Events Coordinator (Club Captain) became an Office bearer.

 

Office Bearer Positions

Points Secretary Librarian Editor Regalia Plates Registrar ACJC Delegate CMC Delegate Events coordinator Tools Custodian Webmaster Display Day  Marshall
83/84                      
84/85   Watne Adnum Des Ellis                
85/86 Kevin Buckley Roy Hart                  
86/87 Ken Bone Roy Hart Des Ellis                
87/88 Ken Bone Roy Hart John McAlpine                
88/89 Ken Bone Roy Hart John McAlpine Ray Gregory              
89/90 Ken Bone Roy Hart Ivan Cairney                
90/91 Ken Bone Boris Mandich Ivan Cairney                
91/92 Steve Bloomfield   John Sullivan Alister Crombie              
92/93 Steve Bloomfield   John Sullivan Greame Cox David Sullivan            
93/94 Graeme Cox   John Sullivan Mary Cox Roy Hart            
94/95 Graeme Cox   Norm+Pam Farrell Mary Cox Roy Hart            
95/96 Graeme Cox Carol Johnson Norm+Pam Farrell Ailsa Wright Roy Hart Peter Dwyer          
96/97 Graeme Cox Carol Johnson Michael Creech Ailsa Wright Roy Hart Brian Vitnell          
97/98 Graeme Cox Aleta Way Michael Creech Aleta Way Ron Collyer Brian Vitnell          
98/99 Graeme Cox Aleta Way Michael Creech Aleta Way Ron Collyer Brian Vitnell          
99/00 Eddie Wright Mary Cox Ian Smith Mary Cox Ron Collyer Lindsay Smith          
00/01 Eddie Wright   Mark Jurisich   Ron Collyer Lindsay Smith          
01/02 Trish Ellis Richard Lynch Ron Collyer Mary Cox Ron Collyer Lindsay Smith          
02/03 Nicole Haigh Richard Lynch Ron Collyer Andrew Haigh Gary Morris Lindsay Smith          
03/04 Nicole Haigh Richard Lynch Andrew Haigh Rob+Pauline Wilson Gary Morris Lindsay Smith Andrew Pointing        
04/05 Nicole Haigh Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Rob+Pauline Wilson Gary Morris Darren Burgess Don Anderson     Robyn Lynch  
05/06 Nicole Haigh Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Rob+Pauline Wilson Gary Morris Darren Burgess Don Anderson     Andrew Haigh  
06/07 Nicole Haigh Richard Lynch Tony Guliver Rob+Pauline Wilson Gary Morris Darren Burgess Don Anderson     Andrew Haigh  
07/08 Graeme Gardiner Andrew Haigh Tony Guliver Rob+Pauline Wilson Peter Dwyer Darren Burgess Don Anderson     Andrew Haigh  
08/09 Graeme Gardiner Andrew Haigh Richard Lynch Graeme Cox Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Andrew Pointing     Andrew Haigh  
09/10 Graeme Gardiner Andrew Haigh Phil McLeod Graeme Cox Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Andrew Pointing     Andrew Haigh  
10/11 Graeme Gardiner John McAlpine Phil McLeod Pauline Hopkin Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Andrew Pointing     Andrew Haigh  
11/12 Graeme Gardiner John McAlpine Phil McLeod Pauline Hopkin Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Andrew Pointing     Andrew Haigh John McAlpine
12/13 Graeme Gardiner John McAlpine Phil McLeod Pauline Hopkin Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Andrew Pointing   Peter Dwyer Andrew Haigh John McAlpine
13/14 Bill Whitby Richard Lynch Phil McLeod Robynne Lilly Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Andrew Pointing   Peter Dwyer Andrew Haigh Mark Perry
14/15 Leyland Rix Richard Lynch David Merryweather Robynne Lilly Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Andrew Pointing   Peter Dwyer Andrew Haigh Mark Perry
15/16 Leyland Rix Alistair McIlroy David Merryweather Robynne Lilly Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Andrew Pointing   Peter Dwyer Andrew Haigh Mark Perry
16/17   Alistair McIlroy   Robynne Lilly Peter Dwyer Ian Hissey Steve Crawford John Moremon Steve Lilly Andrew Haigh Don Anderson

Notes: Coloured cells are current members of the club.

If anybody believes this information to be inaccurate or can add to it in anyway please email me at webmaster@jaguarhunter.org.au